We are getting very excited. Typism is just around the corner. This Tuesday in fact.
Just a few things to make the day run smoothly.
Please arrive at the venue 9am sharp so we can process everyone’s tickets and goodie bags. We will be opening the doors to the cinema at 9.20am and closing them at 9.35am with everyone seated inside.
The venue is Robina Event Cinemas at Robina Shopping Town. There is plenty of parking onsite and it is close to Robina train station. It is also 23 minutes from Coolangatta airport by taxi.
There are plenty of food courts and coffee nearby.
Bring your photo ID and have it ready for the student volunteers to process your entry quickly in the foyer.
If you bought more than one ticket, we will give them all to you to distribute among your friends.
The running order for the day is as follows:
    • Session one: Dave Foster 9:45am–10:30am
    • Session two: Carla Hackett 10:30am–11:15am
    • Coffee break 11:20am–11:50am
    • Session three: Jessica Cruickshank 12:00pm–12:30pm
    • Session four: Barry Spencer 12:30pm–1:00pm
    • Lunch 1:00pm–2:00pm
    • Session five: Jamie Clarke 2:15pm–3:00pm
    • Session six: Jasmine Dowling 3:00pm –3:45pm
    • Session seven: Luke Lucas 3:45pm–4:30pm
    • Questions and competition winners 4:30pm–5:00pm
After party 7:00pm Helm Bar and Bistro. Ferny Ave, Surfer’s Paradise.
Can’t wait to see you there!!

If you haven’t bought a ticket, you still can. Click here.